Property to Rent in

Showing 205 to 216 of 255 properties found

Camden Town London NW1
To Rent

Camden Town, London, NW1

To Rent - £334.61 pw (£1,449.98 pcm)   Tenancy Info

010NN
Studio 0 1 10 0
Camden Town London Greater London NW1
Let Agreed

Camden Town, London, Greater London, NW1

Let Agreed - £334.61 pw (£1,449.98 pcm)   Tenancy Info

011NN
Studio 1 1 4 0
Harrow London HA1
Let Agreed

Harrow, London, HA1

Let Agreed - £334.61 pw (£1,449.98 pcm)   Tenancy Info

010NN
Studio 0 1 7 0
Croydon London CR0
Let Agreed

Croydon, London, CR0

Let Agreed - £334.61 pw (£1,449.98 pcm)   Tenancy Info

111YN
1 1 1 9 0
West Hampstead London NW6
Let Agreed

West Hampstead, London, NW6

Let Agreed - £330 pw (£1,430 pcm)   Tenancy Info

010NN
Studio 0 1 6 1
West Hampstead London NW6
Let Agreed

West Hampstead, London, NW6

Let Agreed - £328.85 pw (£1,425.02 pcm)   Tenancy Info

011NN
Studio 1 1 8 1
Archway London N19
Let Agreed

Archway, London, N19

Let Agreed - £328.84 pw (£1,424.97 pcm)   Tenancy Info

111NN
1 1 1 10 1
Muswell Hill London Greater London N10
Let Agreed

Muswell Hill, London, Greater London, N10

Let Agreed - £325 pw (£1,408.33 pcm)   Tenancy Info

111NN
1 1 1 8 1
South Harrow London HA2
Let Agreed

South Harrow, London, HA2

Let Agreed - £323.08 pw (£1,400.01 pcm)   Tenancy Info

011NN
Studio 1 1 6 0
Harrow London HA2
To Rent

Harrow, London, HA2

To Rent - £323.07 pw (£1,399.97 pcm)   Tenancy Info

010NN
Studio 0 1 15 1
Belmont Sutton Surrey SM2
Let Agreed

Belmont, Sutton, Surrey, SM2

Let Agreed - £323.07 pw (£1,399.97 pcm)   Tenancy Info

111NN
1 1 1 12 1
London Greater London NW6
Let Agreed

London, Greater London, NW6

Let Agreed - £320 pw (£1,386.67 pcm)   Tenancy Info

011NN
Studio 1 1 5 1

IMPORTANT NOTICE

Descriptions of the property are subjective and are used in good faith as an opinion and NOT as a statement of fact. Please make further specific enquires to ensure that our descriptions are likely to match any expectations you may have of the property. We have not tested any services, systems or appliances at this property. We strongly recommend that all the information we provide be verified by you on inspection, and by your Surveyor and Conveyancer.

Find your next property

Fees

Holding deposit - Capped at 1 weeks rent (only applicable where the Landlord has withdrawn the offer)

Security Deposit - Capped at 5 weeks rent for annual rental under £50,000, or 6 weeks rent for annual rental over £50,000

Rent - The agreed monthly rent as stated in the AST contract

Changes to tenancy - Capped at £50 including Vat

Early termination charge - Not exceeding the landlord’s financial losses

Late payment of rent - Interest of 3% above BoE base rate for each day the rent is late, once it is four weeks’ overdue

Replacement keys - Reasonable costs as charged by the supplier or the option for the tenant to purchase directly themselves

Utilities, council tax, communication services, TV Licence etc - Tenants own responsibility unless otherwise stated in the Assured Tenancy Shorthold (AST) contract

Client Money Protection Scheme Membership - Membership number: CMP013570

Property Redress Scheme Membership - Membership number: PRS047067